September 15, 2015

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE

 

  • Board of Directors, National Service Dogs – June 2018 to Present (volunteer)
  • Vice President, GrowWise Health – February 2017 to Present
  • Senior Development Officer, George Brown College Foundation – September 2015 to¬†January 2016
  • Contributor, Lift Cannabis News – May 2016 to Present
  • Roycroft Solutions – Independent Consulting for Small Businesses – click here to learn more¬†
  • Manager Corporate Engagement and Grants, Free The Children – January 2012 to April 2014
  • Political Economic Analyst, Canadian High Commission New Delhi – January to May 2010 (Bilingual Contract)
  • Policy Analyst, Department of Canadian Heritage – January to May 2009 (Bilingual Contract)
  • Intern/Executive Administration and Support, House of Commons & Office of Dr. James Lunney, MP – May 2007 to August 2008 (ongoing bilingual contract work)
  • Section Director, Thunderbird Outdoor Education Center – Summer 2002 to Summer 2006 (Seasonal Contract; increasing levels of responsibility annually)